EN

In compliance with the Law 34/2002, dated 11 July, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), Signature Project Management SL hereby notifies that it owns the website www.signature-estate.com. In accordance with the requirements of Article 10 of the afore-mentioned Law, Signature Project Management SL notifies the following information:

The owner of this website is Signature Project Management SL , with CIF B57894073 and registered office at Calle Mar Mediterranea 42, Santa Ponsa, Illes Balears

USERS AND LIABILITY

Browsing on, access to and use of the Signature Group website confers user status on users, which means they accept, when browsing on the Signature Group website, all terms and conditions of use set forth herein, which apply regardless of the legal regulations on matters that apply to each case.

Signature Group website provides a wide range of information, services and data. Users are responsible for the correct use of the website. This responsibility includes:

- The veracity and legality of information provided by the user on the forms issued by Signature Group to access particular content or services offered by the website.

- The use of information, services and data offered by Signature Group for actions that infringe these terms and conditions, the law, moral actions, good customs or public order, or that otherwise could infringe upon the rights of others or jeopardize the operation of the website itself.

LINKS POLICY AND EXTENSION OF LIABILITY

Signature Group cannot be held liable for the content of websites that users can access through the links provided on its own website and states that under no circumstances will it examine or exercise any control over the content of other websites. Nor does it guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, reliability, validity or legality of websites that it does not own but which may be accessed through links on its own website.

Signature Group declares that is has taken all necessary measures to avoid any damages to users of its website that may arise from browsing on its website. Consequently, Signature Group is not liable under any circumstances for any damages caused to the user through browsing on the Internet.

MODIFICATIONS

Signature Group reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate, without prior notice, to the content of the website. This refers both to the content of the website, the terms and conditions of use of the website and the general purchasing conditions. Such modifications may be made via the website, in any way legally admissible, and shall be enforceable during the time they are posted on the website, or until they are validly amended by subsequent modifications.

DATA PROTECTION

On May 25, 2016, the European data protection regulation, better known as General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (EU) (hereinafter, “GDPR”), entered into force on May 25, 2018 normative step to be of full application. In this way, at Signature Project Management SL we are preparing to assume the new commitments established by the regulation regarding the protection of personal data and thus offer a service adjusted to the requirements of the future legal framework. In this sense, we are writing to you in order to inform you of the most important changes that this new European regulation for the protection of personal data incorporates, which are detailed below, by way of example, of some of the changes and novelties that depend on your application:

• Extension of the rights as interested or affected provided, which include new features such as the right to be forgotten and the right to portability of data,

• The figure of the Delegate for Data Protection,

• The obligation to obtain consent through clear or affirmative action of the interested party,

• The emergence of new legitimate bases that allow data processing

• The obligation to communicate security incidents that may affect the rights and freedoms of the interested parties.

At Signature Project Management SL we inform you that we continue to treat your data in accordance with the existence of a legitimate interest on the part of Signature Project Management SL

At Signature Project Management SL we inform you that the treatments are required for the correct development of the legal relationship between you and Signature Project Management SL

At Signature Project Management SL we inform you that we continue to treat your data according to the existence of your consent. In accordance with the rights conferred by the current regulations and applicable in data protection, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion ("right to be forgotten"), portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data. as well as the revocation of the consent given for the treatment of same, directing your request to the Calle Mar Mediterranea 42, Santa Ponsa, Illes Baleares or email marketing@signature-estate.com You can contact the competent Control Authority for present the claim it deems appropriate.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Signature Group by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights in their website, as well as for all elements contained in the same (but not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs needed for its operation, access and use, etc.), ownership of Signature Group. Will, therefore, works protected as intellectual property of the Spanish legal system, benefitting both the applicable regulations and Spanish community in this field, such as the international treaties relating to the subject matter and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. Under the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, is expressly prohibited the reproduction, distribution and communication to the public, including its mode of making available, all or part of the contents of this web site for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Signature Group.

The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property ownership of Signature Group. You can view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical support, as long as they are solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The user shall refrain from deleting, altering, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed in the pages of Signature Group.

LEGAL ACTION, APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Signature Group also reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions deemed appropriate for the misuse of its website and content thereof, or for the breach of these terms and conditions.

The relationship between the user and the service provider shall be regulated by existing Spanish laws and the law courts of SPAIN. In the event of any dispute that may arise both parties shall submit their claims to arbitration panels or to an ordinary court of law, complying with regulations on jurisdiction and competence. The official registered address of Signature Group is in Mallorca, Spain.

 

ES

Condiciones de Uso.

En cumplimiento de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE),  Signature Project Management SL  informa que es titular del sitio web de SIGNATURE GROUP: www.signature-estate.com.. De acuerdo con la exigencia del artículo 10 de la citada Ley,  Signature Project Management  informa de los siguientes datos:

El titular de este sitio web es  Signature Project Management SL , con CIF B57894073 y domicilio social en Calle Mar Mediterranea 42, 07180, Santa Ponsa, Illes Balears

USUARIO Y RÉGIMEN DE RESPONSABILIDADES

La navegación, acceso y uso por el sitio web de  SIGNATURE GROUP  confiere la condición de usuario, por la que se aceptan, desde la navegación por el sitio web de SIGNATURE GROUP , todas las condiciones de uso aquí establecidas sin perjuicio de la aplicación de la correspondiente normativa de obligado cumplimiento legal según el caso.

El sitio web de  SIGNATURE GROUP  proporciona gran diversidad de información, servicios y datos. El usuario asume su responsabilidad en el uso correcto del sitio web. Esta responsabilidad se extenderá a:

- La veracidad y licitud de las informaciones aportadas por el usuario en los formularios extendidos por SIGNATURE GROUP  para el acceso a ciertos contenidos o servicios ofrecidos por el web.

- El uso de la información, servicios y datos ofrecidos por SIGNATURE GROUP  contrariamente a lo dispuesto por las presentes condiciones, la Ley, la moral, las buenas costumbres o el orden público, o que de cualquier otro modo puedan suponer lesión de los derechos de terceros o del mismo funcionamiento del sitio web.

POLÍTICA DE ENLACES Y EXENCIONES DE RESPONSABILIDAD

SIGNATURE GROUP  no se hace responsable del contenido de los sitios web a los que el usuario pueda acceder a través de los enlaces establecidos en su sitio web y declara que en ningún caso procederá a examinar o ejercitar ningún tipo de control sobre el contenido de otros sitios de la red. Asimismo, tampoco garantizará la disponibilidad técnica, exactitud, veracidad, validez o legalidad de sitios ajenos a su propiedad a los que se pueda acceder por medio de los enlaces.

SIGNATURE GROUP  declara haber adoptado todas las medidas necesarias para evitar cualquier daño a los usuarios de su sitio web, que pudieran derivarse de la navegación por su sitio web. En consecuencia, SIGNATURE GROUP  no se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los eventuales daños que por la navegación por Internet pudiera sufrir el usuario.

MODIFICACIONES

SIGNATURE GROUP  se reserva el derecho a realizar las modificaciones que considere oportunas, sin aviso previo, en el contenido de su sitio web. Tanto en lo referente a los contenidos del sitio web, como en las condiciones de uso del mismo. Dichas modificaciones podrán realizarse a través de su sitio web por cualquier forma admisible en derecho y serán de obligado cumplimiento durante el tiempo en que se encuentren publicadas en la web y hasta que no sean modificadas válidamente por otras posteriores.

PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

El 25 de mayo de 2016 entró en vigor la normativa europea de protección de datos, más conocida como Reglamento General 2016/679 (UE) de Protección de Datos (en adelante, “RGPD”), asimismo el próximo 25 de mayo de 2018 esta normativa paso a ser de plena aplicación. De esta manera, en Signature Project Management SL estamos preparándonos para asumir los nuevos compromisos que establece la regulación en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal y así ofrecerles un servicio ajustado a los requerimientos del marco legal futuro. En este sentido, nos dirigimos a usted a fin de poner en su conocimiento los cambios más importantes que incorpora esta nueva normativa Europea de Protección de datos personales, las cuales se detallan a continuación, a modo de ejemplo, de algunas de las modificaciones y novedades que se despenden de su aplicación:

• Ampliación de los derechos como interesado o afectado proporcionados, que incluyen novedades como son el derecho al olvido y el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos,

• La figura del Delegado de Protección de Datos,

• La obligatoriedad de recabar el consentimiento mediante acción clara o afirmativa del interesado,

• La aparición de nuevas bases legitimas que permiten los tratamientos de datos

• La obligatoriedad de comunicar los incidentes de seguridad que puedan afectar a los derechos y libertades de los interesados.

En Signature Project Management SL le informamos que seguimos tratando sus datos conforme a la existencia de un interés legítimo por parte de Signature Project Management SL

EnSignature Project Management SL le informamos que los tratamientos son requeridos para el correcto desarrollo de la relación jurídica entre usted y Signature Project Management SL

En Signature Project Management SL le informamos que seguimos tratando sus datos conforme a la existencia de su consentimiento. De acuerdo con los derechos que le confiere la normativa vigente y aplicable en protección de datos podrá ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, limitación de tratamiento, supresión (“derecho al olvido”), portabilidad y oposición al tratamiento de sus datos de carácter personal así como la revocación del consentimiento prestado para el tratamiento de los mismos, dirigiendo su petición a la, Calle Mar Mediterranea  42, 07180, Santa Ponsa, Illes Balears o al correo electrónico marketing@signature-estate.com. 

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL 

SIGNATURE GROUP  por sí misma o como cesionaria, es titular de todos los derechos de propiedad intelectual e industrial de su página web, así como de los elementos contenidos en la misma (a título enunciativo, imágenes, sonido, audio, vídeo, software o textos; marcas o logotipos, combinaciones de colores, estructura y diseño, selección de materiales usados, programas de ordenador necesarios para su funcionamiento, acceso y uso, etc.), titularidad de SIGNATURE GROUP . Serán, por consiguiente, obras protegidas como propiedad intelectual por el ordenamiento jurídico español, siéndoles aplicables tanto la normativa española y comunitaria en este campo, como los tratados internacionales relativos a la materia y suscritos por España.

Todos los derechos reservados. En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de SIGNATURE GROUP .

El usuario se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de SIGNATURE GROUP . Podrá visualizar los elementos del portal e incluso imprimirlos, copiarlos y almacenarlos en el disco duro de su ordenador o en cualquier otro soporte físico siempre y cuando sea, única y exclusivamente, para su uso personal y privado. El usuario deberá abstenerse de suprimir, alterar, eludir o manipular cualquier dispositivo de protección o sistema de seguridad que estuviera instalado en las páginas de SIGNATURE GROUP .

ACCIONES LEGALES, LEGISLACIÓN APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

SIGNATURE GROUP se reserva, asimismo, la facultad de presentar las acciones civiles o penales que considere oportunas por la utilización indebida de su sitio web y contenidos, o por el incumplimiento de las presentes condiciones.

La relación entre el usuario y el prestador se regirá por la normativa vigente y de aplicación en el territorio español. De surgir cualquier controversia las partes podrán someter sus conflictos a arbitraje o acudir a la jurisdicción ordinaria cumpliendo con las normas sobre jurisdicción y competencia al respecto. SIGNATURE GROUP  tiene su domicilio en Mallorca, España.